14,061
edits
(→1–10: ++) |
(→Chapter synopsis: More) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Thanking someone || [[File:Thank You.jpg|80px]] || One should offer thanks to someone from whom he or she it taking service. He or she may do it by saying the words "Thank you". | | 1 || Thanking someone || [[File:Thank You.jpg|80px]] || One should offer thanks to someone from whom he or she it taking service. He or she may do it by saying the words "Thank you". | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || Replying to ''Namaskara'' || || One should quickly reply to someone’s ''namaskara'' in a similar way. | |||
|} | |} | ||